PERSONAL PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated 23 March 2020

Thank you for picking to be part of our community at Ibiza Directory (" Company", "we", "us", or "our"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to personal privacy. If you have any concerns or concerns about our notice, or our practices with regards to your personal details, please contact us at email address.

When you visit our website ibiza-directory.com, and utilize our services, you trust us with your individual details. We take your privacy very seriously. In this personal privacy notice, we seek to describe to you in the clearest method possible what info we collect, how we utilize it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take a while to check out it thoroughly, as it is necessary. If there are any terms in this privacy notification that you do not agree with, please terminate use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy notice applies to all info collected through our website (such as ibiza-directory.com), and/or any associated services, sales, marketing or occasions (we describe them collectively in this privacy notification as the "Services").

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you make notified decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information automatically gathered

Simply put: Some details-- such as IP address and/or internet browser and device characteristics-- is collected immediately when you visit our Services.

We instantly gather specific information when you check out, utilize or navigate the Services. This details does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact details) but might consist of gadget and use information, such as your IP address, browser and device attributes, running system, language choices, referring URLs, gadget name, country, area, information about how and when you utilize our Services and other technical details. This details is mostly needed to keep the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like numerous companies, we likewise gather info through cookies and comparable innovations.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In other words: We process your info for functions based upon genuine service interests, the satisfaction of our contract with you, compliance with our legal responsibilities, and/or your permission.

We use personal info collected via our Services for a range of service purposes explained below. We process your personal details for these functions in reliance on our legitimate service interests, in order to participate in or carry out a contract with you, with your authorization, and/or for compliance with our legal commitments. We show the particular processing grounds we depend on next to each function listed below.

We utilize the information we collect or receive:

To send you marketing and advertising interactions. We and/or our third party marketing partners may utilize the personal information you send out to us for our marketing functions, if this remains in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing e-mails at any time (see the" WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" listed below).

Provide targeted advertising to you. We may utilize your info to develop and display content and marketing (and deal with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to determine its effectiveness.

To handle user accounts. We may use your details for the purposes of handling our account and keeping it in working order.

For other Business Purposes. We might utilize your information for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage patterns, identifying the efficiency of our marketing projects and to assess and enhance our Services, products, marketing and your experience. We might utilize and store this details in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not related to private end users and does not consist of individual information. We will not utilize identifiable individual information without your approval.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We just share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill service commitments.

We might process or share data based on the following legal basis: Approval: We might process your data if you have actually offered us particular grant utilize your individual info in a specific function.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your information when it is reasonably essential to accomplish our genuine service interests.

Efficiency of a Contract: Where we have actually participated in a contract with you, we may process your individual details to fulfill the terms of our contract.

Legal Obligations: We may divulge your details where we are lawfully required to do so in order to abide by suitable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in reaction to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to satisfy nationwide security or law enforcement requirements).

Important Interests: We might reveal your information where we believe it is required to investigate, avoid, or do something about it relating to prospective infractions of our policies, thought fraud, circumstances including prospective dangers to the safety of anybody and prohibited activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are included. More particularly, we might require to process your data or share your individual information in the following circumstances:

Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with 3rd party suppliers, provider, specialists or representatives who carry out services for us or on our behalf and require access to such details to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, information analysis, e-mail delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow chosen third parties to utilize tracking technology on the Services, which will allow them to gather data about how you interact with the Services in time. This details might be used to, to name a few things, analyze and track information, figure out the popularity of particular material and much better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, offer, rent or trade any of your info with third parties for their advertising functions.

Company Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or throughout settlements of, any merger, sale of company properties, financing, or acquisition of all or a part of our business to another business.

Third-Party Advertisers. We may utilize third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you go to the Services. These business might use details about your sees to our Website( s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking innovations in order to offer advertisements about items and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. We may share your info with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this personal privacy notification. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we manage or that are under typical control with us.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In other words: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and save your info.

We might use cookies and similar tracking innovations (like web beacons and pixels) to access or shop information. Particular info about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

In Other Words: Yes, we utilize Google Maps for the function of providing better service.

This site, mobile application, or Facebook application utilizes Google Maps APIs. You may discover the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To better understand Google's Privacy Policy, please describe this link.

By utilizing our Maps API Implementation, you consent to be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

6. For How Long DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

Simply put: We keep your info for as long as required to satisfy the functions outlined in this personal privacy notice unless otherwise needed by law.

We will just keep your individual information for as long as it is necessary for the functions set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will need us keeping your personal information for longer than the time period in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate service need to process your individual info, we will either erase or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, since your individual information has actually been kept in backup archives), then we will firmly store your individual information and separate it from any further processing till removal is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In other words: We aim to protect your individual details through a system of organizational and technical security procedures.

We have actually carried out suitable technical and organizational security steps developed to protect the security of any personal details we process. However, please likewise remember that we can not guarantee that the internet itself is 100% protected. Although we will do our best to safeguard your individual info, transmission of individual info to and from our Services is at your own risk. You must only access the services within a secure environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In other words: We do not knowingly collect information from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly obtain information from or market to kids under 18 years of age. By utilizing the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the moms and dad or guardian of such a minor and grant such small dependent's use of the Services. If we learn that individual information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will shut down the account and take sensible steps to immediately erase such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have actually gathered from children under age 18, please contact us at our email address.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In other words: You might examine, alter, or end your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your individual information, you also can complain to your local data security supervisory authority. You can find their contact information here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have questions or remarks about your privacy rights, you might email us at our email address.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to evaluate or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

■ Log into your account settings and upgrade your user account.

Upon your request to end your account, we will shut off or erase your account and info from our active databases. However, some info might be maintained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot issues, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

Cookies and comparable technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you choose, you can usually select to set your browser to eliminate cookies and to turn down cookies. If you select to remove cookies or decline cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based marketing by marketers on our Services see http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Pulling out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing e-mail list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mails that we send or by contacting us using the details offered below. You will then be gotten rid of from the marketing email list-- however, we will still need to send you service-related emails that are needed for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you might:

■ Contact us using the contact information provided.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

The majority of web browsers and some mobile os and mobile applications consist of a Do-Not-Track (" DNT") function or setting you can trigger to indicate your personal privacy choice not to have data about your online browsing activities kept an eye on and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and executing DNT signals has been completed. As such, we do not presently respond to DNT internet browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically interacts your option not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we need to follow in the future, we will notify you about that practice in a revised variation of this personal privacy notification.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? In Short: Yes, if you are a citizen of California, you are given specific rights concerning access to your personal details.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and acquire from us, once a year and free of charge, information about classifications of personal info (if any) we divulged to 3rd parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared individual info in the instantly preceding calendar year. If you are a California homeowner and would like to make such a demand, please send your demand in writing to us using the contact info supplied below.

If you are under 18 years of age, live in California, and have actually a signed up account with the Services, you deserve to demand elimination of undesirable information that you publicly publish on the Services. To ask for removal of such data, please contact us using the contact info offered listed below, and consist of the e-mail address connected with your account and a statement that you live in California. We will make certain the information is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please understand that the information might not be totally or adequately eliminated from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We might update this personal privacy notification from time to time. The upgraded version will be suggested by an upgraded "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material modifications to this personal privacy notification, we may notify you either by plainly posting a notice of such changes or by straight sending you a notification. We encourage you to evaluate this privacy notification frequently to be notified of how we are safeguarding your information.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have concerns or comments about this policy, you may email us at our address or by post to:

Ibiza Directory Delaware United States

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based upon the laws of some countries, you may deserve to demand access to the personal information we gather from you, change that info, or delete it in some circumstances. To ask for to examine, upgrade, or delete your personal information, please send a request kind by clicking here. We will react to your request within 30 days.